HIGH POINT HILL CLIMB (TT)
Results

Saturday – April 29, 2018
High Point State Park, Montague, NJ

USAC Permit# 2018-782

Place BIB Time LAST, First NAME TEAM
1 Wn0 23:24.00 Current Record Andrea Myers, ca 2012
1 Sr0 19:08.00 Current Record Cody LaCosta, ca 2015
Cat 4/5 Men
1 59 22:15.00 Lacey, Joseph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
2 57 23:44.00 Tanjutco, Fred Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 60 23:52.00 Stratton, Michael CRCA/Team Patch.com
4 56 24:02.00 Iachetta, Daniel Beachwood Bicycles
5 58 24:19.00 Olds, Tom 0
6 61 25:08.00 Bleakley, David Five Four Sports/Cycles 54
7 55 26:48.00 Yager, Christopher 0
8 64 27:47.00 pavlotskiy, alexander 0
9 63 36:46.00 Kiernan, Peter Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.
Masters Men 65+
1 10 26:04.00 Zucker, Paul HVC Racing
2 11 29:25.00 Melville, Jeremy GS Park Ridge
Masters Men 45+
1 54 22:57.00 Lariviere, Brian Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2 53 24:02.00 Robohm, Mark HVC Racing
3 52 26:25.00 Rettig, Matthew Team Bicycle Doctor
4 51 27:59.00 Danielewicz, Greg Guy’s Racing Club
Masters Men 50+
1 41 22:28.00 Straub, Joe Death Row Velo
2 43 23:10.00 Rica, Fred Redlined Racing
3 48 23:25.00 Danysh, Wasyel US Military Endurance Sports
4 44 23:57.00 Kahl, David Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
5 40 24:44.00 DeSalvo, Jason Unattached
6 42 24:55.00 Curran, Mark Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx
7 47 26:07.00 Mecea, Robert Healthy & Happy Racing
8 46 26:45.00 Margarum, Brian Blackbear cycling
9 45 28:14.00 Tsapatsaris, Nicholas ORIGIN Performance
10 49 36:36.00 Ciano, Dan Colavita Racing
Masters Men 55+
1 29 23:23.00 Johnson, Michael J Lackawanna Valley Race Team
2 33 24:20.00 Kolodziejski, Kevin Shirk’s Racing Masters Team
3 28 24:52.00 Crocco, Chuck Team Somerset
4 36 24:57.00 Bowmaster, Tom Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
5 30 25:26.00 Anderson, Rick Team Somerset
6 35 25:41.00 Allen, Clay Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 37 26:01.00 Maxted, Robert Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
8 32 27:04.00 Hover, Doug CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS
9 38 28:00.00 Marion, Dan Watts Up Cycling
10 39 29:06.00 Newnam, Thaddeus PA Masters
11 34 29:10.00 Phillips, Andy Rat Race Riders
12 31 29:38.00 Dawson, Chris Redlined Racing
Masters Men 60+
1 25 23:45.00 Towner, Lawrence Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
2 22 26:39.00 Buchanan, Andrew Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
3 23 26:48.00 Saxon, Timothy Skylands Cycling
4 26 27:47.00 MacLaga, Michael Colavita Racing
5 21 28:57.00 Wolf, Richard CRCA/Foundation
6 24 30:25.00 Reyes, Ismael Liberty Cycle
7 20 31:27.00 Brenner, Kurt 0
Non TT Bike Men A (Cat 1/2/3/4/5)
1 87 21:06.00 Boardman, Michael CRCA / Rockstar Games
2 86 22:03.00 bottoms, pj skylands cycling
3 83 22:10.00 Montgomery, Dan Skylands Cycling
4 88 22:43.00 Coward, Bryan Watts Up Cycling
5 89 22:44.00 Kiernan, Peter RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6 93 22:54.00 Donten, Eric 0
7 82 23:45.00 Rutherford, Dennis DeathRow Velo
8 84 24:56.00 Phillips, Gary Art of Cycling NYC
9 92 26:26.00 Ulmer, Ben 0
10 85 27:58.00 Griffin, James Team B3 Cycling
11 91 29:13.00 Dolan, Donald 0
12 81 30:18.00 Emde, Joe Team B3 Cycling
Non TT Bike Men B (Cat 5)
1 70 23:05.00 Hamilton, Harry Watts Up Cycling
2 75 23:28.00 Perez, Rick Union Fools
3 66 24:42.00 Ryba Jr, Roman Skylands Cycling
4 68 25:03.00 Brennan, Scott Skylands Cycling
5 74 25:04.00 Downs, Timmy Team Somerset
6 73 26:10.00 mania, philip Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
7 67 26:22.00 DiLaurenzio, Michael Paniagua Cycling
8 69 27:46.00 Centeno, Victor Skylands Cycling
9 71 27:49.00 Eng, Kevin Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10 77 28:01.00 Melville, Andrew 0
11 72 28:29.00 Phillips, Stephen 0
12 80 28:42.00 Drizhal, Jack Drizhal
13 76 32:00.00 Scully, John Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
14 78 33:55.00 Villani, Frank Team Somerset
15 79 44:01.00 Clark, Kenneth J Team Clark
Non TT Bike Women A (Cat 1/2/3/4/5)
1 18 29:44.00 Gerboth, Viktoria Skylands Cycling
2 15 30:58.00 Cone, Christina Paniagua Cycling
3 17 32:19.00 Mellies, Sarah Crank Addicts
4 16 45:28.00 Hardy, Ellen BYRNE Racing LLC
Non TT Bike Women B (Cat 5)
1 6 30:16.00 Masterson, Denise Watts Up Cycling
2 7 32:51.00 Kerpez, Cheryl Team Anaconda & Paramount Multisport
3 5 34:57.00 Tanjutco, Kristine Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 8 41:28.00 Allan, Sally Team Somerset
5 9 52:53.00 Clark, Karen Watts Up Cycling
Senior Men
1 100 19:54.00 Leibowitz, Joshua Team Marty’s
2 104 20:03.00 Margarite, Michael CRCA/Weather Channel – Specialized Cycling
3 106 21:02.00 Niemotko, Szymon Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 95 21:31.00 Freifelder, David Westwood Velo
5 107 21:34.00 Johnston, Ryan Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
6 102 22:25.00 Clark, Silas Team Hb Hilltop
7 103 23:01.00 Hanna, Toby Knapp’s Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx
8 98 23:07.00 Lavigne, Richard Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop
9 99 23:17.00 Ito, Masaharu CRCA / Team VESELKA
10 96 23:19.00 Matsushima, Joji Imaichi Cycling Team
11 105 23:21.00 Gerboth, William Skylands Cycling
12 97 23:22.00 Imaishi, Tatsuo Strictly Bicycles
13 101 26:39.00 Sedlak, John Watts Up Cycling
Senior Women
1 14 24:49.00 Schneider, Masha CRCA /e2Value
2 13 29:49.00 Tormey, Kate Finkraft
3 12 59:01.00 tyrell, elizabeth Team Somerset
Women Cat 4/5
1 1 25:56.00 Barth, Austin Watts Up Cycling
2 2 29:06.00 von Knorring, Alex Watts Up
3 4 33:15.00 Franco, Julia Liberty Cycle
4 3 37:55.00 Hover, Cheryl CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS
Thanks to: Roman Ryba, Bill Stern, Martina, Marcus Freeman, Derek Goral, Terese Grazevich, Andrew LoGiudice, Helene, Michael Amideneau, Scott Smith, Paul McEvoy, Wayne Lumkong, Mike Garland, Park Rangers, State Police, NJ DOT, High Point State Park, …
feedback_mix.png