Home
Gran Fondo & Racing Results * 2017
Sponsor - Dave Stern Tire

Members Results


SCCX - 11/5
Women Cat 4/5 Open
1st Martina Freemen
Men Cat 5 Open
2nd Dan Montgomery
Men Cat 1/2/3 Open
7th Andrew LoGiudice
8th William Gerboth
Men Masters 60+
5th Gerry Remsen

Apple Cross - 11/4
Men Cat 4/5 Open
18th Dan Montgomery

HPCX - 10/29
Men Cat 3/4 Open
14th Andrew LoGiudice

Marty Cross - 10/22
Men Cat 5 Open
2nd Dan Montgomery
Men Cat 1/2/3 Open
10th William Gerboth

Erie 80 Autumn Classic - 10/21
Open Men 50
5th Andrew LoGiudice
Fat Bike Open
7th Jamie Lombardo (BBC)
Fun Ride
9th Scott Smith
10th Mike Garland
11th Joe Sutherland

CMU Mountain Rumble - 10/8
Cross Country Men CAT B Collegiate
10th Wyatt Goral (UC, Boulder)

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival - 10/7
Men Cat 1/2/3 Open
6th Andrew LoGiudice

Drops To Hops - 9/30
"A" race/43 miles
11th (ag) George Uhlir (OA 52th)

Hippo Cross - 9/30
Men Cat 1/2/3 Open
14th Andrew LoGiudice
16th Will Gerboth

Bridgeton Cross - 9/24
Master Men 60+
10th Gerry Remsen

Buffaloes in Snowmass - 9/23
Short Track XC Men CAT C Collegiate
1st Wyatt Goral (UC, Boulder)

Gran Fondo Maryland - 9/17
GF National Championship

Gran Route (100 miles)
- - -
Age Group National Champion (F 45-54)
1st Sue Moore
- - -
Age Group National Champion (M 19-34)
1st Dan Montgomery
- - -
Age Group National Champion (M 35-44)
1st Jan Maynard
- - -
Team Competition*
3rd SKYLANDS CYCLING
Overall
11th Will Gerboth*
14th Dan Montgomery*
16th Jan Maynard*
44th Sue Moore* (3rd Women)
52th Paul Harradine
56th Joe Petillo

70.3 Atlantic City Tri - 9/17
M 40-44
32nd Frank Cunha (oa 177)
F 45-49
78th Cheryll Martino (oa 1417)
83rd LeeAnn Laccetti (oa 1479)

Nittany Lion Cross - 9/16
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open
26th Andrew LoGiudice

Gran Fondo NJ - 9/10
Gran (Hill Climbs only)
2nd Team Skylands
Joe Petillo
Jan Maynard
Will Gerboth
Dan Montgomery
Paul Harradine
Scott Brennan
Sue Moore
**Club Riders/Support**
Mike Garland
Cheryll and Eric Martino
Ray Cipollini
Joe Sutherland
Paul Stouch
Kelley Barrick

Milton Harvest Festival - 9/9
Men Open
George Uhlir

Green Mountain Stage Race - 9/1-4
Senior Men Cat 3
Andrew LoGiudice
6th General Classification
36th Stage 4 - Crit
7th Stage 3 - Road Race
39th Stage 2 - Road Race
32nd Stage 1 - Time Trial
PJ Bottoms
32nd GC
52nd Stage 4 - Crit
5th Stage 3 - Road Race
55th Stage 2 - Road Race
36th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Oredigger MTB Challenge - 9/2
Short Track XC Men CAT C Collegiate
1st Wyatt Goral (UC, Boulder)
Cross Country Men CAT C Collegiate
3rd Wyatt Goral (UC, Boulder)

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 9/2
Category 5 follow:
Sally Allan
Trevor Oxely
John Scully
William Stern
Results

Binghamton Circuit Race - 8/27
Senior Men Cat 5
13th John Scully
20th George Uhlir
Master Women 55+
2nd Sally Allan

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 8/26
Category 5 follow:
Sally Allan
Trevor Oxely
John Scully
William Stern
Results

Silvermine Time Trial - 8/26
Master Men 55+
17th Gerry Remsen

T - Town Showdown - 8/25
Air Products Adults (18+) 4 Lap Scratch follow:
William Stern
Results

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 8/19
Category 5 follow:
Sally Allan
Trevor Oxely
John Scully
William Stern
Results

Tokeneke Classic Road Race - 8/13
Senior Men Cat 3
17th Andrew LoGiudice
38th PJ Bottoms

Steelman Sprint Tri @ Nockamixon - 8/13
F50-54
6th Kelly Barrick Nabut (135 OA)

S. Mountain Cycle & Cafe Crit - 8/13
Women Cat 4/5
7th Sally Allan
Men Cat 4/5
28th John Scully
32nd George Uhlir

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 8/12
Category 5 follow:
Trevor Oxely
John Scully
William Stern
Wayne Lumkong
Results

Flanders Time Trial - 8/12
Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non TT "A"
2nd PJ BOTTOMS
3rd Andrew LOGIUDICE
4th Jonathan NABUT (Team Marty's)

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 8/5
Category 5 follow:
John Scully
William Stern
Results

Atlantic City Olympic Tri - 8/5
MALE AGES 40 TO 44
11th Frank Cunha (119 OA)
FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
29th Cheryll Martino (537 OA)

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/29
Category 5 follow:
John Scully
Results

Pass-It-Along Tri - 7/29
OLYMPIC
MALE AGES 45 TO 49
4th Tim Holovacs (23 OA)
FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
4th Cheryll Martino (105 OA)
MALE 90+ TEAM
1st Skybots (Ninja & Will G)
Male Relay
1st Skybots (Ninja & Will G)

SPRINT
Team Relay
1st Team Billybob+em
Will Hoer
Emily Tighe
Bobby Galante
MALE AGES 14 TO 19
4th Finn Holovacs (57th OA)
FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
1st Shea Holovacs (99th OA)
MALE AGES 35 TO 39
3rd Sebastian Rodriguez (10th OA)
FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
1st Paula Elejalde (2nd OA F / 9th OA)
5th Leeann Laccett (121st OA)
MALE AGES 50 TO 54
8th Michael Amideneau (59th OA)
FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
1st Kelley Barrick (78th OA)

The Eddy TT - NJ State Championship - 7/29
Men Cat 1/2/3i
5th PJ Bottoms

Mengoni Grand Prix - 7/23
Senior Men Cat 3
4th William Hoer

NJ State TT Championships - 7/22
Blueberry Time Trial

Master Men 30-34
1st William Gerboth
Non TT Bikes Men "A"
1st PJ Bottoms
Master Men 60-64
10th Gerry Remsen
Men U23
1st Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/22
Category 5 follow:
John Scully
Results

Pottstown Bike Race - 7/16
Senior Men Cat 5
25th George Uhlir

Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT - 7/16
Non TT Bikes Men "A"
3rd PJ Bottoms
Master Men 55+
12th Gerry Remsen

Capital Region Road Race - 7/15
Senior Men Cat 3/4
15th Andrew LoGiudice

Point Peter Pounder, H2H#7 - 7/9
Cat 1 Male 19-39
1st Andrew LoGiudice
Cat 3 Men 19-39
8th Jamie Lombardo
Open 60+
8th Gerry Remsen

Giro del Cielo - 7/8-9
Master Men 45+
Peter Goff
10th General Classification
18th Stage 3 - Road Race
4th Stage 2 - Criterium
29th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Peter Fowler
24th Stage 3 - Road Race
7th Stage 2 - Criterium
21st Stage 2 - Criterium

Senior Men Cat 4/5
William Gerboth
1st General Classification

2nd Stage 3 - Road Race
58th Stage 2 - Criterium
1st Stage 1 - Time Trial

Dan Montgomery
12th General Classification
13th Stage 3 - Road Race
60th Stage 2 - Criterium
6th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Joseph Petillo
35th General Classification
55th Stage 3 - Road Race
69th Stage 2 - Criterium
20th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Victor Centeno
≥54th General Classification
54th Stage 3 - Road Race
49th Stage 2 - Criterium
53rd Stage 1 - Time Trial

George Uhlir
56th Stage 3 - Road Race
≥74th Stage 2 - Criterium

Senior Men Cat 3
William Hoer
dnf Stage 3 - Road Race
4th Stage 2 - Criterium
35th Stage 1 - Time Trial

PJ Bottoms
15th General Classification
50th Stage 3 - Road Race
42nd Stage 2 - Criterium
19th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Andrew LoGiudice
52nd Stage 2 - Criterium

Senior Men Cat 1/2
Wyatt Goral (CCB)
10th General Classification
7th Stage 3 - Road Race
13th Stage 2 - Criterium
9th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Volunteers
Bob Hoffman
Bob LoGiudice
Brian & Sandy Foley
Buz
Derek Goral
Donna
Eileen & Russ
Gary Worth
George Uhlir
Gerry
Helene
Houston Hill
Jerry Ambrosi
John Scully
Kelley
LeeAnn
Mark Brueche
Martina & Marcus
Michael Amideneau
Mike Garland
Paul McEvoy
Peter & Debbie Hoer
Scott & Tiff Smith
Sean Mankiw
Terri
Wayne & Sharran Lumkong
Stephen Floro
Tim Saxon
Tom Lentine
William Stern

USAC U23 Road Nationals - 6/29-7/2
Wyatt Goral (CCB)
52nd Criterium
46th Road Race
37th Time Trial

Century Road Race - 7/1
Master Men 45+
21st Peter Goff

LINCOLN PARK TRIATHLON - 6/25
MALE AGES 40 TO 44
3rd Frank Cunha (11th OA)
FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
7th Cheryll Martino (152 OA)

Liberty Blockhouse Festival - 6/25
50K Open
13th George Uhlir

Lewis Morris Challenge, H2H#6 - 6/25
Women Cat 3 40-49
4th Kelley Barrick
Men Open 60+
7th Gerard Remsen
Cat 1 Male 19-39
13th Andrew LoGiudice

Lou Maltese Memorial - 6/24
Men Pro Cat 1/2
11th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic - 6/18
Senior Men Cat 3/4
7th William Hoer
11th Wayne Lumkong
≥31st Peter Goff

Tour of Washington Co. SR - 6/17-18
Senior Men Cat 1/2/3
Wyatt Goral (CCB)
23rd - General Classification
1st - KOM
16th Stage 3 - Crit
23rd Stage 2 - Time Trial
33rd Stage 1 - Road Race

Grandview Grand Prix - 6/17
Senior Men Cat 5
7th John Scully

Oldmans Township Time Trial - 6/17
Non TT Bikes Men "A"
1st PJ Bottoms

Purgatory Road Race - 6/11
Senior Men Cat 3
23rd PJ Bottoms

Bulldog Rump, H2H#5 - 6/11
Men Cat 3 19-39
16th Jamie Lombardo
Cat 1 Male 19-39
6th Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - 6/11
Pro Men/Cat 1
54th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Promoted Events


SCCX - November 2017
Giro del Cielo Stage Race - July 2017
High Point Hill Climb TT - April '17
Augusta Training Series Results - Spring '17
 

NJBA Cup Series * 2017

MAXXIS Garden State Cup
Champion System Cat 3 Cup
Time Trial Cup
CycleCross Cup

USAC recorded results

Sally Allan 539069
John Autore 68685
Kelley Barrick 225861
Craig Blake - One day license.
PJ Bottoms 396025
Scott Brennan 514408
Chris Cavallo 527294
Victor Centeno 455433
Ray Cipollini - One day license. (Wheelsport Services)
Frank Cunha 469082
Louis Delitizia - One day license.
Paula Elejalde 400594 (High Gear)
Peter Fowler 468888
Viky Gerboth - One day license.
William Gerboth 433737
Peter Goff 520692
Darius Goral 45386
Wyatt Goral 312550
    (CCB Racing), Univ of Colo, Boulder
William Hoer 500778
Steven Lepes - One day license.
Andrew LoGiudice 228586
Wayne Lumkong 63497
Sean Mankiw 244863
Dan Montgomery 490946
Jonathan Nabut 58319 (Team Marty's)
Trevor Oxely - One day license.
Joseph Petillo 395879
Gerard Remsen 29530 (Black Bear)
Sebastian Rodriguez 428954 (Cycle Solutions)
Tim Saxon 241588
John Scully 365557
William Trautz 35874
William Stern - One day license.
George Uhlir 401548
* no USAC 2017 license

Results continued

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - 6/10
Pro Men/Cat 1
37th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Augusta Training Series - 6/6
"A" Race
1st Will Gerboth
2nd Will Hoer
"B" Race
≥4th George Uhlir
≥4th Bill Stern
≥4th Victor Centeno
≥4th Frank Cunha

Highlands Gran Fondo - 6/4
Team Competition Grand Fondo (100)
1st Place Skylands Combined 4 riders
Dan Montgomery
Will Gerboth
Matt Neugebauer
Jan Maynard

Gran Fondo (100) Overall M/F
1st Dan Montgomery
2nd Will Gerboth
3rd Matt Neugebauer
4th Jan Maynard
5th Joe Petillo
25th Sue Moore
42nd Paul Harradine
51st Scott Brennan
58th Craig Blake
73rd Chris Cavallo
117th Mike Garland
Gran Fondo (100) Women's
2nd Sue Moore
Medio Fondo (60) Results
71st Ray Cipollini
Article
Full Results

White Plains Downtown Crit - 6/4
Senior Men Cat 1/2/3
19th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Bearscat 50 - 6/4
Open Men
7th Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

Watermelon Criterium - 6/3
Master Men 45+
6th Peter Goff
12th Peter Fowler

Dave Jordan Central Park Classic - 6/3
Senior Men Cat 3
15th Will Hoer
Senior Men Pro/Cat 1/2
45th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Killington Stage Race - 5/27-29
Senior Men Cat 3
PJ Bottoms
18th General Classification
22nd Stage 3 Time Trial
24th Stage 2 Road Race
66th Stage 1 Circuit Race

Tour of Somerville - 5/29
Senior Men Cat 2/3
26th Wyatt Goral (CCB)
39th Will Hoer
Master Men 45+
23rd Wayne Lumkong

Bristol Mountain Road Race - 5/28
Senior Men Cat 5
13th George Uhlir

Raritan Cycling Classic - 5/28
Men Cat 3/4
18th Will Hoer
Master Men 45+
19th Peter Goff

Bound Brook Cycling Classic - 5/27
Men Cat 3/4
21st Will Hoer
51st Andrew LoGiudice
Pro Cat 1/2
25th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Kingwood Time Trial - 5/27
Men Cat 4/5
1st Will Gerboth

JERSEYMAN HALF LIGHT TRI - 5/21
FEMALE 45 - 49
8th Cheryll Martino (174th OA)
MALE 40 - 44
9th Frank Cunha (43rd OA - 2:49:42.36)

NJ State Road Championships - 5/21
Master Men 45+
13th Peter Goff
Master Men 55+
16th Wayne Lumkong

BEAR MOUNTAIN SPRING CLASSIC - 5/13
Senior Men Cat 3
24th Will Hoer
32nd PJ Bottoms

Augusta Training Series - 5/9
B Race
4th Dan Montgomery
A Race
3rd Will Gerboth

NJ State Crit Championships - 5/7
Senior Men Cat 3
8th Will Hoer
23rd Peter Goff
34th Andrew LoGiudice
35th Wayne Lumkong
Senior Men Cat 5
6th Scott Brennan

Somerset Circuit Time Trial - 5/6
Non TT Bikes Men "A"
1st PJ Bottoms
Non TT Bikes Women "B" Cat 4/5
8th Kelley Barrick
Senior Men Cat 4/5
1st Will Gerboth
Masters 55+
15th Gerard Remsen

BLP 2209 Grand Prix - 4/30
Master Men 55+
7th Wayne Lumkong

Tour de Lake Hopatcong - 4/30
40 miles
1st William Gerboth (M)
1st Sue Moore (F)
4th Jan Maynard
17th Peter Fowler
18th Scott Brennan
19th Peter Goff
21st Joseph Petillo
46th George Uhlir
54th Victor Centeno
64th Mike Garland
83rd Gerard T Remsen III
20 miles
6th Rob Myer
11th Matt Lotito
contributing members
John Delaney
Amy Horn
Ray Cipollini
Andrew LoGiudice
Paul Stouch
Craig Blake
Bill Stern
Chris Cavallo
more results
CC revised

High Point Hill Climb Time Trial - 4/29
Senior Men Cat 4/5
1st Will Gerboth 22:01
Non TT Men A
1st PJ Bottoms 20:54
13th Joh Nabut
Non TT Men B Cat 4/5
1st Dan Montgomery 21:05
14th Scott Brennan
16th Peter Fowler

W.S.P. Spring Cleaning, H2H#4 - 4/29
Cat 1 Male 19-39
2nd Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

Mooch Madness, H2H#3 - 4/23
Cat 1 Male 19-39
3rd Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

P.U.T. Charity Ride - 4/23
Women 30 miles
Kelley Barrick - 1:40:44
Terri Grazevich - 1:49:25
Cheryll Martino - 1:53:20
Men 30 miles
Will Hoer - 1:10:18
Will Gerboth - 1:10:19
Dave Freifelder - 1:10:20

Augusta Training Series - 4/18
B Race
1st Will Gerboth

Army West Point Cycling Classic - 4/15
Men A Collegiate
9th Wyatt Goral (PJ HS)

Allamuchy Time Trial - 4/15
Non TT Men A
7th Andrew LoGiudice
Non TT Men B Cat 4/5
1st Dan MONTGOMERY
Senior Men Cat 4/5
1st Will Gerboth
6th Joseph PETILLO
12th Chris CAVALLO
14th Frank CUNHA
16th Victor CENTENO
Senior Men 1/2/3/4/5
13th PJ BOTTOMS

Augusta Training Series - 4/11
B Race
1st Will Gerboth
2nd Dan Montgomery
A Race
1st Will Hoer

Ringwood Rumble, H2H#2 4/9
Cat 1 Male 19-39
4th Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

Shippensburg Scurry - 4/9
Senior Men Cat 2/3
1st Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/8
Men Cat 3/4
37th Andrew LoGiudice
dnf Peter Goff
dnf Wayne Lumkong
Men Cat 4/5
35th Scott Brennan
Men 45+
18th Peter Goff

Brumble Kermesse - 4/8
Senior Men Pro Cat 1/2
11th Wyatt Goral

Ronde Van Mullica - 4/2
Men Open Pro Cat 1/2/3
34th Wyatt Goral (CCB)
Masters 45+
8th Wayne Lumkong

Spring Classic: Riding Dirty - 4/2
Gravel and Dirt
Sean Mankiw
Gerry Remsen

Gran Fondo Florida - 3/26
Overall
9th Daniel Montgomery
10th Jan Maynard
Age Group Men 19-34
5th Daniel Montgomery
Age Group Men 35-44
2nd Jan Maynard

S. JERSEY SPRING RR - 3/26
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
2nd Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Branch Brook Park #4 - 3/25
Masters 35+
30th Peter Goff
Pro/Cat 1/2/3
21st William Hoer
Masters 45+
34th Peter Goff

March Mayhem, H2H#1 - 3/25
Cat 1 Male 19-39
9th Andrew LoGiudice (BBC)

COASTAL CLASSIC CRIT - 3/25
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
32nd Wyatt Goral (CCB)

l'enfer d'Hunterdon - 3/25
Open 18+
Sue Moore
Scott Brennan
Joseph Petillo
Greg Harnish

GRANT'S TOMB CRIT - 3/11
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
5th Wyatt Goral (CCB)

Switchback Short Track #2 - 3/5
Silly Sport
24th Burke Hammonds

Branch Brook Park #1 - 3/4
Cat 4/5 #1
33rd Scott Brennan

Sourland Semi-Classic - 2/26
Greg Harnish
Gerry Remsen
Craig Blake

Force Ride - 2/4/2017
Mike Garland
Scott Smith
Helene M
Eileen G
Kelly B
Will G
Viky G
Cheryll M
Martina F
Marcus F
Kathy R
Gerry R
Nicole W
Steve W
Rob M
Gary W
Shane R
Joe S
Don A
Mike Amideneau

Marty's FAT Fifty - 1/14/2017
Fat Bike Class
Jamie Lombardo
Shane Rieger
Gerry Remsen


road
cx
mtn
run
track
USAC 2006